Naturally Refined Mango Butter (Mangifera indica L.)
Sourced from India
Derived and wild harvested from the Jungles in India. Mango butter is an exotic skin softening and soothing moisturizer that is great alone or as an ingredient in hair and skincare products. The texture is creamy, rich, and emollient that melts on contact with the skin. The butter has little to no scent and is highly effective in nourishing and moisturizing the skin.
Best suited for use in body care products, such as body butters, creams, balms, hair conditioners, and salves.
Melting Point 86F
Palmitic C16 6.8
Stearic C18:0 42.6
Oleic C18:1 43.3
Linoleic C18:2 2.9
Linolenic C18:3 0
I’m pretty obsessed with mango butter, and I love purchasing from 3cayG.
The whole tub melted to liquid in my mailbox and not a drop leaked because y’all are rockstars at packing your products!
The product itself is awesome but they did not give me one pound like I ordered. I waited and it was 15 oz
Very soft and melt easily, its my second time and can't believe is from the same source. My mango butter was deliver almost like a powder.
This butter is easy to work with and melts into your skin
The absolute best butters out here is all I have to say.
This mango butter is so soft, melts great without heat, it also makes my essential oils smell even more amazing in my body butters.
I love this butter it's real hard but smooth to the touch, it's great in my body butter.