Almond Oil Sweet
Almond Oil-Sweet (Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis)
Naturally Refined, Cold Pressed
Sourced from USA Light Weight, low comedogenity rating.
Looking for a high-quality Almond Oil? Look no further than our Naturally Refined, Cold Pressed Sweet Almond Oil! Sourced from California-grown almonds and produced and bottled in the USA, our Almond Oil is rich in vitamins A, E, B1, and B6 as well as Olein and Linoleic fatty acids. Our lightweight, low comedogenicity-rated oil is perfect for use as a carrier oil for essential massage oils, soap making, and hair and skincare products. With a fatty acid profile that includes Palmitic, Stearic, and Oleic acids. Therefore, all almond oils are not one of the same. California is the world’s largest producer of almonds, and it makes good sense to use the world's finest. We're proud to have found the best of the best quality Almond Oil produced right here in the USA, we know these oils, and this is one of the BEST, Guaranteed!
So why wait? Try our Almond Oil today and see the difference for yourself!
Fatty Acid Profile
Palmitic:4.7 Stearic: 2.7 Oleic: 67.2 Saponification Value 192