Left Continue shopping
Your Order

You have no items in your cart

You might like
From $12.00
Show options
Promotion
Read more

Pracaxi Oil

$8.00

Description

Pracaxi Oil-Unrefined (Pentaclethra macroloba)

 

Origin: Brazil

 

The color is pale-yellow.

 

Pracaxi oil is extracted from the seeds of the pentaclethra macroloba tree.

 

Some recommended uses are haircare and skincare.

 

 

 

 

Palmitoleic Acid (C16:01) 5.0 – 7.0
Stearic Acid (C18:00) 1.6 – 2.2
Oleic Acid (C18:01) 50.0 – 56.0
Linoleic Acid (C18:02) 9.0 – 11.0

Saponification 181