Naturally Refined Mango Butter (Mangifera indica L.) Sourced from India Derived and wild harvested from the Jungles in India. Mango butter is an exotic skin softening and soothing moisturizer that is great alone or as an ingredient in hair and skincare products. The texture is creamy, rich, and emollient that melts on contact with the skin. The butter has little to no scent and is highly effective in nourishing and moisturizing the skin. Best suited for use in body care products, such as body butters, creams, balms, hair conditioners, and salves.
Melting Point 86F
Fatty Acids: Palmitic C16 6.8Stearic C18:0 42.6Oleic C18:1 43.3Linoleic C18:2 2.9Linolenic C18:3 0