Coconut Oil Extra Virgin
Organic Extra Virgin Coconut Oil (Cocos Nucifera)
Unrefined and cold pressed
The oil has a very fragrant coconut aroma.
Extracted from pressing fresh coconut meat or dried coconut meat called copra.
The oil will come as a solid, melting point for coconut oil is 78 degrees.
Organic as nature intended it to be, a healthy fat with antibacterial and antimicrobial properties. Virgin Coconut Oil is an excellent base for soap making due to its cleansing properties. Virgin Coconut Oil is also a great ingredient for skin and hair care products.
Coconut Oil-Extra Virgin Organic Profile