Left Continue shopping
Your Order

You have no items in your cart

You might like
From $12.00
Show options
Promotion
Read more

African Kombo Butter

$8.00

14 reviews

Description

African Kombo Butter Unrefined

Kombo butter or Kombo oil is produced from the seeds of a tropical tree Pycnanthus angolensis ( African nutmeg)

Origin: Ghana

Color: Dark Brown/Reddish Hue

Odor: Earthy-Sweet hint

100% natural, cold-pressed

Kombo Butter has a very high Myristoleic acid content. The texture is a bit grainy, but it is okay to use as is or it can be melted and filtered out for a smoother application. Highly Antioxidant butter, truly may be the most stable of all the butters that 3CayG currently carry. This butter has very great potential for many cosmetic uses. Great for message therapy, Scrubs, Skin Care, and Haircare.

 

Customer Reviews

Based on 14 reviews Write a review