Palm Fruit Oil- RBD
Sourced from Malaysia
Great base oil to use in soaps and cosmetics. Palm oil is extracted from the fruit of the Palm tree. Palm Fruit Oil will be solid at room temperatures.
Peroxide Value .4 meq/kg
Slip Melting Point 34.6C
The plastic seal was broken which caused me to have a very oily mess inside of the package box. I had to clean the oil off of the other products was also inside. I'm a new customer and this is my second time ordering from this company in less than a month. I sent a message to them and I'm just waiting for them to correct their problem.
Unfortunately the product was partially open and the content was liquefied and spilled over in the box. So I will not be using in my product.
Very nice oil -- used in soaps -- Thank you for all your wonderful products, I have not been disappointed with any of the products I have purchased