The cookie settings on this website are set to 'allow all cookies' to give you the very best experience. Please click Accept Cookies to continue to use the site.

Natural Oils

All Natural Imported Oils

  • 3CAYG

    Marula Oil-Virgin

    Marula Oil (Sclerocarya birrea) Unrefined Cold Pressed Origin:Zimbabwe Color:Pale Tan-Yellowish   Marula Oil is a powerfully stable lipid, that is rich in antioxidants. The kernels carries an abundance of oil that can be seen or pressed with...

    $9.00 - $890.00
    Choose Options
  • Mongongo Oil-Virgin

    Mongongo Oil (Schinziophyton rautanenii) Unrefined Cold Pressed Color   Mongongo Oil is also known as Manketti Oil. The oil is light, highly stable, and suitable for both skin and hair. The oil is used in modern cosmetics and skin care...

    $7.00
    Choose Options
  • 3CAYG

    Moringa Oil-Virgin Organic

    Moringa Oil-Virgin Organic (Moringa oleifera)  Sourced from India Cold pressed from 100% pure organic Moringa seeds. It is best for: Skin care  Massage Haircare Products Aromatherapy applications.   Moringa oil is rich in...

    $8.00
    Choose Options
  • Ojon Oil

    Ojon Oil (Elaeis oleifera) Origin: Brazil Wild Harvested The oil is extracted from Nut of a palm tree called Ojon. The oil has a deep orange/Reddish color with a characteristic scent. It is also called Golden of Nature, because it is rich in...

    $17.85
    Choose Options
  • 3CAYG

    Olive Oil-Extra Virgin

    Olive Oil-Extra Virgin Sourced from Spain Olive oil has high level of oleic acid and is a well known oil that is made from the fruit of the olive tree. Makes a great base for soap making, skin and hair care products. Olive...

    $1.35
    Choose Options
  • 3CAYG

    Palm Fruit Oil-RBD

    Palm Fruit Oil- RBD Sourced from Malaysia Great base oil to use in soaps and cosmetics. Palm oil is extracted from the fruit of the Palm tree. Palm Fruit Oil will be solid at room temperatures. Color-Off White Peroxide Value .4 meq/kg Slip...

    $4.50
    Choose Options
  • Pracaxi Oil-Unrefined

    Wild Harvested Unrefined Pracaxi Oil   Palmitic Acid (C16:00) 26.0 – 28.0Palmitoleic Acid (C16:01) 5.0 – 7.0Stearic Acid (C18:00) 1.6 – 2.2Oleic Acid (C18:01) 50.0 – 56.0Linoleic Acid (C18:02) 9.0 – 11...

    $8.00
    Choose Options
  • 3CAYG

    Rice Bran Oil-RBDW

    Refined Sourced from Mexico Rice bran oil has a composition similar to that of peanut oil: 38% monounsaturated 37% polyunsaturated 25% saturated fatty acids Good base to add for soap making and moisturizers.

    $4.75
    Choose Options