The cookie settings on this website are set to 'allow all cookies' to give you the very best experience. Please click Accept Cookies to continue to use the site.

Mongongo Oil-Virgin

$7.00
(1 review) Write a Review

Mongongo Oil (Schinziophyton rautanenii)

Unrefined

Cold Pressed

Color

 

Mongongo Oil is also known as Manketti Oil. The oil is light, highly stable, and suitable for both skin and hair. The oil is used in modern cosmetics and skin care products because of its presumed healing and nourishing properties. Mongongo oil also contains high polyunsaturated fatty acids which remain on skin and hair for a longer duration compared to saturated oils or monounsaturated fatty acids. The fatty acids in the oil will act as a barrier to lock in moisture for skin and hair. 

 

Profile:

 

1 Review

  • 5
    Mongongon Oil

    Posted by Akeem Glaze on Sep 16th 2019

    Great product, the real stuff is hard to find. So happy you all have it. It has a nutty smell which means it's the real deal. Thank you for selling an honest product.