The cookie settings on this website are set to 'allow all cookies' to give you the very best experience. Please click Accept Cookies to continue to use the site.

Castor Oil-USP

$1.55
(7 reviews) Write a Review
SKU:
CASUSP02

Castor Oil-USP

Sourced from India

Castor oil obtained by pressing the seeds of the castor oil plant (Ricinus communis). Very high in Ricinoleic acid! The oil is thick and gooey but its is greatly known for its effects on hair growth stimulation and other benefits when applied topically. Excellent to use alone or in skin and hair care products.

Castor Oil-USP

Free Fatty Acid .28
Saponification 180.5

 

7 Reviews

  • 5
    I love it

    Posted by Allison Smith on Apr 24th 2019

    I have had many different brands of castor oil, but this is by far the best quality. You won't be disappointed.

  • 5
    Great

    Posted by Unknown on Sep 12th 2018

    I love this castor oil. The smell of it is extremely light and pleasant. It’s thick and penetrates my 4c hair well.

  • 5
    Castor Oil

    Posted by Mary on May 14th 2018

    I have been paying way too much for castor oil. Castor oil is an excellent emollient. Can be useful for brown patches (age spots), liver spots, blemishes. The oil will add a shine to lip balms and makes a useful emollient. Useful for vata. I love the way it helps to condition the lips and the eyelashes/brows. I will be purchasing from 3CayG when needed.

  • 5
    Castor Oil

    Posted by Donette D on Mar 12th 2018

    I love the viscosity of this oil. I use this mostly in my hair oils. Top Quality.

  • 5
    Castor Oil

    Posted by D. Donette Pitter on Jan 11th 2018

    Excellent Quality. Love the viscosity of this oil.

  • 5
    Staple oil

    Posted by Sonya James on Dec 7th 2017

    If you're making anything you need some castor oil. 3cayg provides excellent prices for this oil and I love it!!

  • 5
    Castor OIl

    Posted by Unknown on Sep 25th 2017

    So great I bought a gallon! Shipping is super fast! The product is great!