Sourced from USA
Light Weight, low comedogenity (Rated 2).
Bulk sweet almond oil is obtained from the dried kernel of the almond tree.
A light weight oil which is rich in vitamin A, E, B1, and B6 as well as Oleic (C18:1) and Linoleic (C18:2) essential fatty acids.
Nut oil extracted from the delicious almond. Fabulous softener oil when used in bath and beauty products!
Suggested Uses: Carrier oil for Massage Oils, Soap making, Hair and Skincare Products
Fatty Acid Profile
Saponification Value 192
Used this oil in my bath bomb mixture, made a complete difference. So much moisture and very lightweight! Love!
Fast shipping, amazing quality, best prices. Always happy with my purchases.
Fast delivery. Great customer service and products
Beautiful oil, fast absorbing, completely satisfied! Love 3cayg products as well as the owner.
Love the oil. Very light
Excellent product, works amazingly and blends well with other oils for our products.
I am very pleased with the almond oil.